Proceedings of the XI international conference Stochastic and Analytic Methods in Mathematical Physics, edited by Suren Poghosyan, Mathias Rafler and Sylvie Roelly, has been published by Universitätsverlag Potsdam in the series Lectures in pure and applied mathematics. The electronic version of the Proceedings is available here.
Sat, 07/11/2020
Institute of Mathematics announces admission to the 2020-2021 PhD program A.01.01 "Mathematical Analysis".
Please, see the Announcement for details (in Armenian).
Tue, 06/02/2020
An international conference dedicated to the 120th anniversary of the famous scientist of armenian descent Emil Artin launched at Yerevan State University. Artin's contribution to the creation of a modern algebra is impossible to overestimate, and that was the cause why many prominent scientists gathered in Yerevan from all over the world.
Tue, 05/29/2018
Address by President Armen Sarkissian to the participants of the Scientific Conference dedicated to the 90th birth anniversary of the Academician Sergei Mergelian
Wed, 05/23/2018
Eighth International Scientific Conference "Modern Methods, Problems and Applications of Operator Theory and Harmonic Analysis VIII".
Rostov-on-Don, 22 - 27 April, 2018
Working languages: English, Russian.