Proceedings of the XI international conference Stochastic and Analytic Methods in Mathematical Physics, edited by Suren Poghosyan, Mathias Rafler and Sylvie Roelly, has been published by Universitätsverlag Potsdam in the series Lectures in pure and applied mathematics. The electronic version of the Proceedings is available here.
An international conference dedicated to the 120th anniversary of the famous scientist of armenian descent Emil Artin launched at Yerevan State University. Artin's contribution to the creation of a modern algebra is impossible to overestimate, and that was the cause why many prominent scientists gathered in Yerevan from all over the world.
Address by President Armen Sarkissian to the participants of the Scientific Conference dedicated to the 90th birth anniversary of the Academician Sergei Mergelian
Conference on modern methods, problems and applications of operator theory and harmonic analysis, dedicated to the 75 annual jubilee of professor Stefan Samko (Russia, Portugal), will be held April 24 - 29, 2016 in Rostov-on-Don.
Conference on Algebraic Methods in Mathematical Physics organized by Institute of Mathematics and Energetic University of Kazan (Russian Federation) will be held June 22-27, 2015 in Yerevan, in the building of Institute of Mathematics.