The address of the Institute of Mathematics has been changed. The new address is Marshal Baghramian ave. 24/5, Yerevan 0019, Republic of Armenia.
Sun, 12/02/2012
On November 1-3, 2012, Armenian Mathematical Society, Yerevan State University and the Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS organize an International Conference on "Mathematical Logics and Applications" dedicated to the 80th anniversary of the known Armenian mathematician Igor Zaslavsky.
Opening of the conference is scheduled for November 1 at 11:00 in the conference hall of the IIAP (Computing Center).
Thu, 10/25/2012
In September 2012, in Yerevan, will take place an international conference on Stochastic and analytic methods in mathematical physics. It is the ninth conference (beginning from 1982) on contemporary Mathematical Physics, organized by the Institute of Mathematics of the National Academy of Sciences of Armenia. The conference is under the auspice of the International Association of Mathematical Physics.
Fri, 12/02/2011
Harmonic Analysis and Approximations, V will be held in Tsaghkadzor, 10 - 17 September, 2011.
Sat, 09/10/2011
On the 10-17 July, 2011, Institute of Central Economics and Mathematics of Russian Academy of Sciences, Institute of Mathematics of NAS RA, Institute for Informatics and Automation Problems of NAS RA, Yerevan State University and Artsakh State University organize International Conference “Dynamic systems, nonlinear analysis and their applications”.